VIDEOFORMES 2018 AWARD
March 15 > 17
Espace municipal Georges-Conchon • Rue Léo-Lagrange
Palmares: Saturday, March 17 | 8.45 PM

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION PALMARES

 
/// PROFESSIONAL JURY ///
 
VIDEOFORMES 2018 Award | Ville de Clermont-Ferrand
,,Asb´´اسب / Faezeh Nikoozad / Iran / 2017 / 7'53
 
VIDEOFORMES 2018 Award | Conseil Départemental du Puy-de-Dôme
Exæquo : HER RED 그녀의 빨간색 / Rafael / Espagne/Corée / 2017 / 6'
 
Exæquo : (No) We, I, Myself and Them? / Christin Bolewski / Allemagne / 2017 / 8'55
 
Distinctions:
Via / Maria Ferreira / USA / 2017 / 6'24

Ad Infinitum / Lydie Jean-Dit-Pannel / France / 2017 / 35'01
 
/// UNIVERSITY STUDENT JURY ///

VIDEOFORMES 2018 Award | Prix Université Clermont Auvergne des étudiants
Suburbia #firing / Pierre Laurent / France / 2016 / 1'58
 
Distinctions:
Welcome to my room / Marilou Poncin / France / 2017 / 12'43
Orogenesis / Boris Labbé / France / 2016 / 7'52
 

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 2018

Thursday, March 15:

Friday, March 16:

JURY 2018

PROFESSIONAL JURY :
VIDEOFORMES 2018 AWARD| Ville de Clermont-Ferrand
VIDEOFORMES 2018 AWARD | Conseil Départemental du Puy-de-Dôme

A jury made up of international professionals, Maurizio Tozzi (Over The Real Festival), Eirini Olympiou (Athens Digital Arts Festival) and Majid Seddati (International Art Video Festival of Casablanca), will award the prizes.

Majid Seddati 
Festival International d’Art Video de Casablanca | Maroc

Eirini Olympiou
Athens Digital Arts Festival | Greece

Maurizio Tozzi 
Over The Real Festival Italy

STUDENTS JURY:
VIDEOFORMES 2018 AWARD | University Clermont Auvergne

Imane Al Mouatassim

Camille Barbot

Lucie Frobert

The competition reflects the diversity of writing, artistic worlds and innovative forms of today's digital video: Algeria, Germany, Andorra, England, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Benin, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil , Bulgaria, Cameroon, Canada, Chile, China, Colombia, South Korea, Croatia, Denmark, Egypt, Spain, Estonia, United States, Finland, France, Greece, India, Indonesia, Iraq, Iran, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Lithuania, Morocco, Norway, Netherlands, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, Senegal, Slovenia, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey.

A SELECTION OF 41 VIDEOS DISTRIBUTED IN 8 PROGRAMS, FROM 15 COUNTRIES: Germany, England, Austria, Brazil, Canada, South Korea, Spain, France, Iraq, Iran, Italy, Lithuania, Netherlands, Russia, Switzerland, Thailand.

THANKS to the 2018 Selection Committee for your time and involvement:
Fanny Bauguil, Xavier Gourdet, Stéphane Haddouche, Laïs Machado Bitencourt, Raphaël Maze, Bénédicte Haudebourg, Arnaud Simetière, Gabriel Soucheyre.

 

Facebook
Twitter
INSTAGRAM